4346 Eileen St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,805 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4346 Eileen St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $538,451, approximately $590 per square foot. 4346 Eileen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Lee Laura
Bought by
The Laura Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lee Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Arteaga Eudesimo
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Damwyk Ruby C A
Bought by
Arteaga Eudesimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Daniel Grace
Bought by
Damwyk Ruby C A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Damwyk Ruby C A
Bought by
Daniel Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Damwyk Ruby C A and Damwyk Theo B
Bought by
Damwyk Ruby C A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Gronthoud Ruby C A
Bought by
Damwyk Theo B and Damwyk Ruby C A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Laura Lee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Laura | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $110,200 | Accommodation | |
| Arteaga Eudesimo | $175,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Damwyk Ruby C A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Daniel Grace | -- | -- | |
| Damwyk Ruby C A | -- | -- | |
| Damwyk Theo B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arteaga Eudesimo | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damwyk Theo B | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Arteaga Eudesimo | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $109,436 | $45,060 | $64,376 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $105,188 | $43,311 | $61,877 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $103,126 | $42,462 | $60,664 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $101,105 | $41,630 | $59,475 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $100,070 | $41,204 | $58,866 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $98,109 | $40,397 | $57,712 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $96,186 | $39,605 | $56,581 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $94,301 | $38,829 | $55,472 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $92,453 | $38,068 | $54,385 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $91,067 | $37,498 | $53,569 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $89,285 | $36,764 | $52,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map