43479 Brewster Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,263 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43479 Brewster Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $769,566, approximately $314 per square foot. 43479 Brewster Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 5500 Llc
Bought by
Turner Michael Allen and Turner Doreena Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,245
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michael Allen | $199,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Michael Allen | $159,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $308,885 | $76,834 | $232,051 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $296,892 | $73,851 | $223,041 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $291,071 | $72,403 | $218,668 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $285,365 | $70,984 | $214,381 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $282,440 | $70,257 | $212,183 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $276,903 | $68,880 | $208,023 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $271,475 | $67,531 | $203,944 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $266,153 | $66,207 | $199,946 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $258,484 | $64,909 | $193,575 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $254,603 | $63,935 | $190,668 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $249,618 | $62,684 | $186,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map