435 Central Ave N Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Central Ave N, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $223,389, approximately $167 per square foot. 435 Central Ave N is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Sahlstrom Thomas Thomas
Bought by
Sahlstrom Heather Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$74,436
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$148,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Sahlstrom Thomas Rodney and Sahlstrom Donna Rae
Bought by
Sahlstrom Thomas Rodney and Sahlstrom Donna Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahlstrom Heather Heather | $93,100 | -- | |
| Sahlstrom Thomas Rodney | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Salhstrom Thomas Rodney | $30,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahlstrom Heather Heather | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $197,200 | $32,000 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $175,700 | $28,000 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $169,300 | $28,000 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $171,200 | $28,000 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $128,500 | $28,000 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $115,300 | $14,200 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $110,700 | $14,200 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $99,100 | $14,200 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $96,600 | $13,700 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map