410 Central Ave N Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Central Ave N, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $192,053, approximately $144 per square foot. 410 Central Ave N is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Smith Craig
Bought by
Smith Michele Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Loscheider Sandra
Bought by
Smith Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michele Marie | -- | Carlson & Jones Pa | |
| Smith Michele | $134,900 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Smith Michele Michele | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $189,400 | $32,000 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $168,900 | $28,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $163,000 | $28,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $165,900 | $28,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $137,100 | $28,000 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $125,600 | $15,500 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $120,300 | $15,500 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $107,500 | $15,500 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $104,800 | $15,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map