435 Custer Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Custer Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $230,848, approximately $241 per square foot. 435 Custer Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Harmon Anthony James
Bought by
Baxter Tammi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,820
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Oliver Lorean
Bought by
Harmon Anthony James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Tammi | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Harmon Anthony James | -- | First Montana Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Tammi | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $246,800 | $37,304 | $209,496 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $224,300 | $37,221 | $187,079 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $224,300 | $37,221 | $187,079 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $66,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map