436 Custer Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $274,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Custer Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $236,265, approximately $249 per square foot. 436 Custer Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Lehti Kathleen M
Bought by
Demarest Andrew C and Demarest Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Outstanding Balance
$95,947
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Justin and Perkins Samantha
Bought by
Lehti Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Andrew C | -- | None Available | |
| Lehti Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarest Andrew C | $146,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehti Kathleen M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $256,900 | $37,400 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $225,200 | $37,300 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $225,200 | $37,300 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $68,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map