435 Gibralter St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $615,000
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Gibralter St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $586,757, approximately $585 per square foot. 435 Gibralter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Victor R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzales Victor R | -- | Equity Title | |
| Gonzalez Victor | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Victor | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Victor | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Victor R | $147,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $45,230 | $10,963 | $34,267 |
| 2024 | $499 | $44,344 | $10,748 | $33,596 |
| 2023 | $480 | $43,475 | $10,537 | $32,938 |
| 2022 | $465 | $42,623 | $10,330 | $32,293 |
| 2021 | $460 | $41,788 | $10,128 | $31,660 |
| 2020 | $467 | $41,362 | $10,025 | $31,337 |
| 2019 | $453 | $40,552 | $9,829 | $30,723 |
| 2018 | $445 | $39,758 | $9,637 | $30,121 |
| 2017 | $422 | $38,980 | $9,449 | $29,531 |
| 2016 | $407 | $38,216 | $9,264 | $28,952 |
| 2015 | $410 | $37,644 | $9,126 | $28,518 |
| 2014 | $404 | $36,909 | $8,949 | $27,960 |
Map
- 2020 San Jose St
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1440 Morris St
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 1263 Vida Dr
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 1007 Mika Way
- 1906 Almanor St
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 2026 Mono St
- 425 W 1st St
- 411 Eastwood Dr
- 800 S A St
- 227 Galante Way
- 441 Gibralter St
- 425 Gibralter St
- 445 Gibralter St
- 415 Gibralter St
- 436 Gibralter St
- 430 Gibralter St
- 451 Gibralter St
- 1969 San Gorgonio Ave
- 420 Gibralter St
- 410 Gibralter St
- 450 Gibralter St
- 455 Gibralter St
- 400 Gibraltar St
- 455 Gibraltar St
- 2010 San Jose St
- 431 Halcon St
- 400 Gibralter St
- 421 Halcon St
- 411 Halcon St
- 461 Gibralter St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.