435 Jade Cir Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Jade Cir, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $549,157, approximately $376 per square foot. 435 Jade Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
In Richmond American Homes Of Californ
Bought by
Lopez Martin Peter and Chavez Lopez Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Martin Peter | $209,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Martin Peter | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $321,834 | $84,526 | $237,308 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $315,524 | $82,869 | $232,655 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $309,339 | $81,245 | $228,094 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $303,274 | $79,653 | $223,621 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $297,329 | $78,092 | $219,237 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $294,281 | $77,292 | $216,989 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $288,512 | $75,777 | $212,735 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $282,856 | $74,292 | $208,564 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $277,311 | $72,836 | $204,475 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $271,874 | $71,408 | $200,466 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $267,791 | $70,336 | $197,455 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $262,547 | $68,959 | $193,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map