435 Surrey Ln Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $582,684 - $974,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Surrey Ln, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $742,171, approximately $319 per square foot. 435 Surrey Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Hauselt John and Eleanor B Hauslet Trust
Bought by
Eleanor B Hauslet Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor B Hauslet Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $299,544 | $10,330 | $289,214 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $287,915 | $9,930 | $277,985 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $282,271 | $9,736 | $272,535 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $276,738 | $9,546 | $267,192 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $273,902 | $9,449 | $264,453 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $268,532 | $9,264 | $259,268 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $263,268 | $9,083 | $254,185 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $258,106 | $8,905 | $249,201 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $253,046 | $8,731 | $244,315 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $249,246 | $8,600 | $240,646 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,365 | $8,432 | $235,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map