624 Algiers St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $741,461 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Algiers St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $797,365, approximately $290 per square foot. 624 Algiers St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Evans Dan R
Bought by
Dan R Evans 2025 Revocable Trust and Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Evans Family Living Trust
Bought by
Evans Dan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan R Evans 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Dan R | -- | Gianelli Nielsen Plc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $637,472 | $115,258 | $522,214 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $612,721 | $110,784 | $501,937 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $600,708 | $108,612 | $492,096 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $588,931 | $106,483 | $482,448 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $548,000 | $95,000 | $453,000 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $534,000 | $95,000 | $439,000 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $521,000 | $90,000 | $431,000 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $493,000 | $90,000 | $403,000 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $439,000 | $90,000 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $439,000 | $90,000 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $397,000 | $80,000 | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map