636 Algiers St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Algiers St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $345,171, approximately $359 per square foot. 636 Algiers St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Howard Virginia Hope and The Howard Family Living Trust
Bought by
Perry Adam D and Perry Mardalena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$38,953
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$306,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Howard Virginia Hope and The Howard Family Living Trust
Bought by
Howard Virginia Hope and Howard William Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Adam D | $110,000 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Howard Virginia Hope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Adam D | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $198,727 | $60,260 | $138,467 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $191,012 | $57,921 | $133,091 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $188,078 | $56,786 | $131,292 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $184,667 | $55,673 | $128,994 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $183,306 | $55,103 | $128,203 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $179,874 | $54,023 | $125,851 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $176,702 | $52,964 | $123,738 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $173,928 | $51,926 | $122,002 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $171,091 | $50,908 | $120,183 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $169,610 | $50,144 | $119,466 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,372 | $49,162 | $117,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map