435 Union St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Union St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $439,387, approximately $351 per square foot. 435 Union St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Anna Catholic School, and St. Leo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Veneziano Joan M and Veneziano John S
Bought by
Tejeda Elba I and Tejeda Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,662
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Dussault Gael A
Bought by
Veneziano John S and Veneziano Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Elba I | $237,500 | -- | |
| Veneziano John S | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejeda Elba I | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Veneziano John S | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Veneziano John S | $109,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $372,600 | $143,200 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $339,500 | $136,400 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $309,300 | $118,700 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $276,400 | $103,200 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $246,400 | $80,400 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $236,600 | $80,400 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $224,500 | $76,600 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $209,000 | $74,300 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $195,900 | $69,400 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $197,300 | $69,400 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $192,300 | $69,400 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $190,700 | $73,500 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map