450 Union St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Union St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $563,335, approximately $287 per square foot. 450 Union St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Anna Catholic School, and St. Leo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Roy William G and Roy Marilyn L
Bought by
Roy Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1985
Bought by
Roy William G and Roy Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Roy William G | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy William G | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy William G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy William G | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy William G | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $451,600 | $126,900 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $419,200 | $120,900 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $385,700 | $105,100 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $344,600 | $91,400 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $317,300 | $71,200 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $296,200 | $71,200 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $281,700 | $67,800 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $264,300 | $65,800 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $242,400 | $61,500 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $239,400 | $61,500 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $234,900 | $61,500 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $236,400 | $67,800 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map