435 W Morris Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 W Morris Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $319,239, approximately $293 per square foot. 435 W Morris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Vanderberg Bruce Allan and Vanderberg Gail V
Bought by
Vanderberg Bruce Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderberg Bruce Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $132,294 | $53,340 | $78,954 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $129,701 | $52,295 | $77,406 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $127,159 | $51,270 | $75,889 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $124,666 | $50,265 | $74,401 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $122,223 | $49,280 | $72,943 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $120,971 | $48,775 | $72,196 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $118,600 | $47,819 | $70,781 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $116,276 | $46,882 | $69,394 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $113,997 | $45,963 | $68,034 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $111,762 | $45,062 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $110,085 | $44,386 | $65,699 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $107,930 | $43,517 | $64,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map