435 W Third St Lexington, KY 40508
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,704
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 W Third St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $984,431, approximately $209 per square foot. 435 W Third St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $777,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,608 | $777,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,736 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,326 | $683,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $523,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $523,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,316 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map