Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Christiansen
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(916) 835-6159
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $331,000
A stunning and modern 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home built 2019, that perfectly balances comfort and functionality. This spacious home boasts an open floor plan that seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring quartz counter tops, a large walk in pantry, and durable tile flooring that adds a touch of elegance. Enjoy the convenience of a tankless water heater and low maintenance landscaping in the front yard. The large backyard offers endless possibilities with a covered concrete patio, a dedicated dog run area, and ample space to add a pool or additional unit. The oversized one car garage is a standout feature, with coated floors and plenty of extra storage space. All appliances, including the washer/dryer/refrigerator, are included making this home move in ready! Whether you're looking for fantastic investment opportunity or a perfect starter home, this property delivers on every level! Don't miss a chance to own this versatile and modern gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens RE License #01203957 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Zaira Brislene | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosenberg Nicholas | $220,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Houston Mary | $25,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jeffrey T Helm Inc | $250,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Greene Lester | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Greene Lester | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Zaira Brislene | $11,375 | |
| Open | Solis Zaira Brislene | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffrey T Helm Inc | $147,768 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | +1.6% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -3.1% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $324,995 | +47.7% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2019 08/17/19 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $240,598 | $54,681 | $185,917 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $231,257 | $52,558 | $178,699 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $226,724 | $51,528 | $175,196 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $222,279 | $50,518 | $171,761 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $315 | $25,500 | $19,890 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $325 | $25,000 | $19,500 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $972 | $35,811 | $27,508 | $8,303 |
| 2016 | $586 | $35,110 | $26,969 | $8,141 |
| 2015 | $430 | $34,584 | $26,564 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $424 | $33,908 | $26,044 | $7,864 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Christiansen
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(916) 835-6159
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Liz Hunter
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(916) 276-9097
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lexi Hatfield
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 661-8387
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jayson Flory
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 953-1100
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Derek Sandgren
Helm Properties
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brian Sandgren
Helm Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225028549
APN: 014-062-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.