4352 Panorama Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,739,362 - $1,882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4352 Panorama Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,795,591, approximately $735 per square foot. 4352 Panorama Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Toll Ca Iii Lp
Bought by
Chi Robert and Chi Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,801
Outstanding Balance
$493,138
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,302,453
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Robert | $1,116,500 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chi Robert | $618,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,436 | $1,314,087 | $396,326 | $924,761 |
| 2024 | $17,436 | $1,288,184 | $388,555 | $906,629 |
| 2023 | $17,651 | $1,269,795 | $380,938 | $888,857 |
| 2022 | $17,420 | $1,237,897 | $373,469 | $871,428 |
| 2021 | $17,256 | $1,213,490 | $366,147 | $854,343 |
| 2020 | $16,170 | $1,207,980 | $362,394 | $845,586 |
| 2019 | $16,177 | $1,184,298 | $355,289 | $829,009 |
| 2018 | $15,794 | $1,161,085 | $348,325 | $812,760 |
| 2017 | $15,583 | $1,138,320 | $341,496 | $796,824 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $325,411 | $325,411 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $320,524 | $320,524 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map