43532 Blacksmith Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $631,184
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43532 Blacksmith Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $618,546, approximately $406 per square foot. 43532 Blacksmith Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Mohamed Moustafa
Bought by
Cor Haldun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,361
Outstanding Balance
$81,064
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$537,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Delvecchio Marie R
Bought by
Mohamed Moustafa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cor Haldun | $209,000 | -- | |
| Mohamed Moustafa | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cor Haldun | $207,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohamed Moustafa | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $587,630 | $198,500 | $389,130 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $539,170 | $188,500 | $350,670 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $519,580 | $188,500 | $331,080 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $471,090 | $168,500 | $302,590 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $434,560 | $158,500 | $276,060 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $405,140 | $128,500 | $276,640 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $378,300 | $128,500 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $364,800 | $128,500 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $350,710 | $128,500 | $222,210 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $346,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $211,690 | $0 | $211,690 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $202,890 | $0 | $202,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map