4355 Chippewa Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Chippewa Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,198,889, approximately $548 per square foot. 4355 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Okamoto Hideshi and Okamoto Yasuko
Bought by
Shoemaker Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,760
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,170,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Okkamoto Hideshi
Bought by
Okamoto Hideshi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Baillie Clive and Baillie Stanley W
Bought by
Okamoto Hideshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
West Boyd R and West Eva J
Bought by
Baillie Clive
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Christine A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Okamoto Hideshi | -- | -- | |
| Okamoto Hideshi H | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Okamoto Hideshi | -- | Land Title | |
| Baillie Clive | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okamoto Hideshi | $75,000 | |
| Open | Shoemaker Christine A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okamoto Hideshi H | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okamoto Hideshi | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillie Clive | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $70,475 | $50,425 | $20,050 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $77,968 | $57,687 | $20,281 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $77,968 | $61,372 | $20,281 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $61,966 | $43,896 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $63,749 | $45,159 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $58,859 | $36,823 | $22,036 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $58,859 | $36,823 | $22,036 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $55,246 | $34,560 | $20,686 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $61,077 | $38,208 | $22,869 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $49,217 | $25,472 | $23,745 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $41,925 | $19,287 | $22,638 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $41,925 | $19,287 | $22,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map