4470 Comanche Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4470 Comanche Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,048,891, approximately $656 per square foot. 4470 Comanche Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Mody Bella M
Bought by
Mody Bella M and Joshi Rita Mody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Hauptman Eric E
Bought by
Mody Bella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Hauptman Ann
Bought by
Hauptman Eric E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1993
Bought by
Mody Bella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1982
Bought by
Mody Bella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1974
Bought by
Mody Bella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mody Bella M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mody Bella M | $417,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hauptman Eric E | -- | -- | |
| Mody Bella M | -- | -- | |
| Mody Bella M | -- | -- | |
| Mody Bella M | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mody Bella M | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $68,544 | $47,481 | $21,063 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $68,544 | $47,481 | $21,063 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $77,164 | $57,788 | $23,061 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $60,111 | $41,339 | $18,772 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $61,840 | $42,528 | $19,312 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $58,316 | $34,678 | $23,638 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $58,316 | $34,678 | $23,638 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $55,447 | $32,544 | $22,903 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $61,300 | $35,979 | $25,321 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $48,030 | $24,039 | $23,991 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $40,349 | $18,547 | $21,802 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $40,349 | $18,547 | $21,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map