4355 E Charleston Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,884 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 E Charleston Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $468,971, approximately $234 per square foot. 4355 E Charleston Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Cox Larry K and Cox Virginia L
Bought by
Cox Larry K and Cox Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Cox Larry K
Bought by
Cox Larry K and Cox Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Larry K | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Larry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $18,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $17,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $11,770 | $2,350 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map