4355 Joslin Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $648,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Joslin Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $599,995, approximately $491 per square foot. 4355 Joslin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Danny Rodriguez and Rodriguez Rachel C
Bought by
Rodriguez Danny and Rodriguez Rachel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $285,120 | $64,367 | $220,753 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $274,050 | $61,868 | $212,182 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $268,677 | $60,655 | $208,022 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $263,410 | $59,466 | $203,944 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $260,710 | $58,857 | $201,853 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $255,599 | $57,703 | $197,896 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $250,588 | $56,573 | $194,015 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $245,675 | $55,464 | $190,211 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $240,859 | $54,377 | $186,482 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $237,243 | $53,561 | $183,682 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $232,598 | $52,513 | $180,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map