4369 Joslin Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4369 Joslin Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $600,418, approximately $492 per square foot. 4369 Joslin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Freeman Collette Anne
Bought by
Freeman Collette Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,722
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Smith Dianne Lee
Bought by
Freeman Collette Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Collette Anne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Freeman Collette Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeman Collette Anne | $167,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $76,752 | $11,289 | $65,463 |
| 2023 | $970 | $73,773 | $10,851 | $62,922 |
| 2022 | $901 | $72,328 | $10,639 | $61,689 |
| 2021 | $902 | $70,911 | $10,431 | $60,480 |
| 2020 | $888 | $70,185 | $10,325 | $59,860 |
| 2019 | $877 | $68,810 | $10,123 | $58,687 |
| 2018 | $866 | $67,462 | $9,925 | $57,537 |
| 2017 | $851 | $66,140 | $9,731 | $56,409 |
| 2016 | $838 | $64,844 | $9,541 | $55,303 |
| 2015 | $825 | $63,872 | $9,399 | $54,473 |
| 2014 | $822 | $62,623 | $9,216 | $53,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map