4357 Diamond Dr Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $313,676 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Diamond Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $331,419, approximately $345 per square foot. 4357 Diamond Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Burnsville High School, Gateway STEM Academy, and Sunrise International Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Vanvannguyen Toung Van
Bought by
Nguyen Chanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Bartholomew Sarah
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Tuong Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chanda | $163,500 | -- | |
| Vanvannguyen Tuong Van | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,618 | $280,800 | $87,400 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $283,700 | $87,700 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $272,500 | $87,500 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $240,000 | $74,600 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $222,900 | $71,100 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $218,000 | $67,700 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $208,600 | $64,500 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $185,600 | $61,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $179,100 | $58,500 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $140,975 | $50,441 | $90,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,923 | $48,835 | $89,088 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,194 | $42,769 | $75,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map