436 Empire Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Empire Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $279,130, approximately $323 per square foot. 436 Empire Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Montes Alma
Bought by
Montes Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$138,419
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Bought by
Montes Francisco and Montes Hugo Cesar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Juan M and Chavez Belia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Juan M and Chavez Belia
Bought by
Chavez Juan M and Cruz Belia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Francisco | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Antonio | $160,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Montes Francisco | $36,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wells Fargo Financial California Inc | $182,314 | None Available | |
| Chavez Juan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Antonio | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $178,477 | $72,505 | $105,972 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $174,979 | $71,084 | $103,895 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $171,549 | $69,691 | $101,858 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $168,186 | $68,325 | $99,861 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $164,889 | $66,986 | $97,903 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $163,200 | $66,300 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $160,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $767 | $40,738 | $22,632 | $18,106 |
| 2017 | $748 | $39,940 | $22,189 | $17,751 |
| 2016 | $732 | $39,157 | $21,754 | $17,403 |
| 2015 | $726 | $38,570 | $21,428 | $17,142 |
| 2014 | $717 | $37,816 | $21,009 | $16,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map