4361 E 6th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,718 - $960,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 E 6th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $904,430, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 4361 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Miller William J and Miller Nancy W
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $175,031 | $142,112 | $32,919 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $171,600 | $139,326 | $32,274 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $168,237 | $136,595 | $31,642 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $164,939 | $133,917 | $31,022 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $161,706 | $131,292 | $30,414 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $156,912 | $127,399 | $29,513 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $153,836 | $124,901 | $28,935 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $147,863 | $120,051 | $27,812 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $145,643 | $118,248 | $27,395 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $142,791 | $115,932 | $26,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map