4366 Ambs Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,071 - $603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Ambs Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $573,518, approximately $480 per square foot. 4366 Ambs Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Young Lloyd Allen
Bought by
Young Michael T and Young Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,193
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael T | $91,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Michael T | $90,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $255,899 | $106,621 | $149,278 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $245,964 | $102,482 | $143,482 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $241,142 | $100,473 | $140,669 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $236,414 | $98,503 | $137,911 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $233,990 | $97,493 | $136,497 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $229,403 | $95,582 | $133,821 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $224,906 | $93,709 | $131,197 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $220,497 | $91,872 | $128,625 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $216,174 | $90,071 | $126,103 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $212,928 | $88,719 | $124,209 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $208,759 | $86,982 | $121,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map