4366 Hillcrest Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $254,173 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Hillcrest Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $272,793, approximately $192 per square foot. 4366 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Donald E and Hayes Donald Eugene
Bought by
Hammer Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Bought by
Hayes Donald Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Investments Llc | $110,040 | None Available | |
| Hayes Donald Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $62,270 | $12,390 | $49,880 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $62,270 | $12,390 | $49,880 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $62,270 | $12,390 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $52,260 | $10,770 | $41,490 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $38,510 | $9,090 | $29,420 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $38,510 | $9,090 | $29,420 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $45,960 | $9,090 | $36,870 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $45,960 | $9,090 | $36,870 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $45,960 | $9,090 | $36,870 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $43,780 | $9,090 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $43,780 | $9,090 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $43,780 | $9,090 | $34,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map