NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $525,994

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $524,900 $300 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,139 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

Become the proud owner of this 3-bedroom home in Tatum Village! You're welcomed by a thoughtfully landscaped yard and tasteful stone accents for excellent curb appeal. Inside, the captivating open layout boasts high ceilings, a contemporary palette, blinds, and stylish wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite counters, ample wood cabinetry, pendant/recessed lighting, essential built-in appliances, a pantry, and an island with a breakfast bar. The cozy main bedroom offers soft carpeting, an ensuite with dual sinks, and a practical walk-in closet. Unwind at the end of a long day on the paver patio, perfect for enjoying a good book or a refreshing drink. You'll also find a rear-entry garage for secure parking. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Blair

eXp Realty License #SA648180000 Listed on: 10/22/2025

Co-Listed By

Kyle Zimmer

eXp Realty License #SA681602000

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,209

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-04-242

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Tatum Village Association, Phone Number (480) 355-1190

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,209

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,090 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum Blvd & Union Hills Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 145.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre57
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-291-4478
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM VILLAGE AMD
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.77
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1751.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Rear Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 145.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tatum Village
  • Phone: 480-355-1190
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 290.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3090.0
  • Parcel #: 215-04-242

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2209.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 138
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
List Price
$534,900
Sold Price
$524,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.87%
Current Estimated Value
$525,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.46%
Original Mortgage
$515,392
Outstanding Balance
$513,931
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Cortright Brett W and Cortright Kimberly I
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Cortright Brett W and Cortright Kimberly I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,572
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foedish Liam $524,900 Fidelity National Title Agency
Mccauley Richard $250,000 Security Title Agency
Cortright Brett W $278,572 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foedish Liam $515,392
Previous Owner Mccauley Richard $125,000
Previous Owner Cortright Brett W $228,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $524,900 -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $524,900 -1.9% $300 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $534,900 +114.0% $305 / Sq Ft
10/25/2014 10/25/14 Sold $250,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Sale $250,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,268 $22,189 -- --
2024 $2,162 $21,133 -- --
2023 $2,162 $36,650 $7,330 $29,320
2022 $2,141 $28,400 $5,680 $22,720
2021 $2,147 $25,750 $5,150 $20,600
2020 $2,081 $24,280 $4,850 $19,430
2019 $2,083 $22,750 $4,550 $18,200
2018 $2,015 $21,420 $4,280 $17,140
2017 $1,932 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2016 $1,960 $18,820 $3,760 $15,060
2015 $2,051 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924447

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-04-242

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.