4369 Vanguard Dr Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,246 - $788,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4369 Vanguard Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $754,062, approximately $267 per square foot. 4369 Vanguard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Modesto Roselle Llc
Bought by
Koelzer Jesse and Koelzer Zuleyma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,019
Outstanding Balance
$628,352
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$125,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelzer Jesse | $726,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koelzer Jesse | $645,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,442 | $755,388 | $286,110 | $469,278 |
| 2024 | $10,718 | $740,577 | $280,500 | $460,077 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $111,000 | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map