437 Morro Hills Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Morro Hills Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,189,550, approximately $524 per square foot. 437 Morro Hills Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Laura Urquhart
Bought by
Urquhart Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,790
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Urquhart Duane S and Urquhart Susan L
Bought by
Urquhart Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,790
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquhart Dustin | -- | First American Title | |
| Urquhart Dustin | $1,000,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquhart Dustin | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,265 | $1,061,207 | $689,785 | $371,422 |
| 2024 | $11,265 | $1,040,400 | $676,260 | $364,140 |
| 2023 | $10,914 | $1,020,000 | $663,000 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $488,069 | $189,931 | $298,138 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $478,500 | $186,207 | $292,293 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $473,594 | $184,298 | $289,296 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $464,309 | $180,685 | $283,624 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $455,206 | $177,143 | $278,063 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $446,281 | $173,670 | $272,611 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $437,531 | $170,265 | $267,266 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $430,960 | $167,708 | $263,252 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $422,519 | $164,423 | $258,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map