5078 San Jacinto Cir E Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,499,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5078 San Jacinto Cir E, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,389,632, approximately $462 per square foot. 5078 San Jacinto Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Shanahan Mary F
Bought by
Shanahan Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Carlson Robert C
Bought by
Shanahan Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Edwin and Carlson Frances N
Bought by
Carlson Edwin C and Carlson Frances N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanahan Mary F | -- | None Available | |
| Shanahan Mary F | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Carlson Edwin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $940,135 | $219,803 | $720,332 |
| 2024 | $9,869 | $921,702 | $215,494 | $706,208 |
| 2023 | $9,559 | $755,982 | $218,679 | $537,303 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $755,982 | $218,679 | $537,303 |
| 2021 | $7,886 | $741,160 | $214,392 | $526,768 |
| 2020 | $7,946 | $733,561 | $212,194 | $521,367 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $543,272 | $208,034 | $335,238 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $334,581 | $203,955 | $130,626 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $290,766 | $199,956 | $90,810 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $275,225 | $196,036 | $79,189 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $271,092 | $193,092 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $231,356 | $189,310 | $42,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map