5038 San Jacinto Cir E Unit E Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $931,208 - $1,793,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5038 San Jacinto Cir E Unit E, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,212,552, approximately $517 per square foot. 5038 San Jacinto Cir E Unit E is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael Roman Witek & Joyce Marie Wi | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | Accommodation | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | Accommodation | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | None Available | |
| Witek Michael Roman | -- | None Available | |
| Gilcrease Joyce M | $229,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witek Michael Roman | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Witek Michael Roman | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Witek Michael Roman | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Witek Michael Roman | $188,645 | |
| Closed | Gilcrease Joyce M | $217,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $365,627 | $96,928 | $268,699 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $358,459 | $95,028 | $263,431 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $351,431 | $93,165 | $258,266 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $344,541 | $91,339 | $253,202 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $337,787 | $89,549 | $248,238 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $334,324 | $88,631 | $245,693 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $327,770 | $86,894 | $240,876 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $321,344 | $85,191 | $236,153 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $315,044 | $83,521 | $231,523 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $308,868 | $81,884 | $226,984 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $304,230 | $80,655 | $223,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,272 | $79,076 | $219,196 |
Map
- 4712 Briana Ct
- 4709 Briana Ct
- 9 Country Glen Rd
- 5 Country Glen Rd
- 8 Country Glen Rd
- 19 Gateview Dr
- 310 Highland Oaks Ct
- 5104 Olive Hill Trail
- 460 Rancho Camino
- 435 Rancho Camino
- 161 Lemon Grove Dr
- 1560 Camino Corto
- 1 Rollingview Ln
- 5012 Sleeping Indian Rd
- 560 Rancho Camino
- 6542 Indian Trail Way
- 358 Spanish Spur
- 370 Spanish Spur
- 4236 Valle Del Sol
- 4367 S Mission Rd
- 5030 San Jacinto Cir E
- 5062 San Jacinto Cir E
- 353 Morro Hills Rd
- 335 Morro Hills Rd
- 5001 San Jacinto Cir E
- 5018 San Jacinto Cir E
- 5057 San Jacinto Cir E
- 327 Morro Hills Rd
- 345 Morro Hills Rd
- 5078 San Jacinto Cir E
- 4945 San Jacinto Cir E
- 4947 San Jacinto Cir E
- 5006 San Jacinto Cir E
- 5083 San Jacinto Cir E
- 4943 San Jacinto Cir E
- 185 Morro Hills Rd
- 4937 San Jacinto Cir E
- 374 Morro Hills Rd
- 220 Morro Hills Rd
- 321 Morro Hills Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.