43701 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43701 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $454,224, approximately $211 per square foot. 43701 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Said Alexander
Bought by
Ramirez Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,407
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Darden Cynthia
Bought by
Said Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kennedy George and Kennedy Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Casidsid Galeo G and Casidsid Sol R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Casidsid Galeo G
Bought by
Casidsid Galeo G and Casidsid Sol R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Francisca | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Said Alexander | $150,000 | Fatcola | |
| Kennedy George | $107,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $95,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Casidsid Galeo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Francisca | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Said Alexander | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $260,428 | $52,083 | $208,345 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $255,322 | $51,062 | $204,260 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $250,316 | $50,061 | $200,255 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $245,409 | $49,080 | $196,329 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $240,598 | $48,118 | $192,480 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $233,464 | $46,692 | $186,772 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $228,887 | $45,777 | $183,110 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $163,167 | $32,632 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $160,717 | $32,142 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $157,570 | $31,513 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map