43718 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,185 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43718 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $432,296, approximately $245 per square foot. 43718 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Handley Terri G
Bought by
Handley Terri G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,855
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$385,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Handley Michael Allen
Bought by
Handley Terri G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Terri G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Handley Terri G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Handley Terri G | $120,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handley Terri G | $112,150 | |
| Closed | Handley Terri G | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $184,412 | $36,874 | $147,538 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $180,797 | $36,151 | $144,646 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $177,253 | $35,443 | $141,810 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $173,779 | $34,749 | $139,030 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $170,372 | $34,068 | $136,304 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $165,320 | $33,058 | $132,262 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $162,079 | $32,410 | $129,669 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $155,787 | $31,152 | $124,635 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $153,448 | $30,685 | $122,763 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $150,443 | $30,084 | $120,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map