43704 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,823 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43704 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $424,956, approximately $277 per square foot. 43704 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Zaldivar Gracia Baesa
Bought by
Zaldivar Tomas Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Zaldivar Tomas Enrique
Bought by
Zaldivar Tomas Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaldivar Tomas Enrique | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Zaldivar Tomas Enrique | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaldivar Tomas Enrique | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Zaldivar Tomas Enrique | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $208,113 | $36,585 | $171,528 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $204,033 | $35,868 | $168,165 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $200,033 | $35,165 | $164,868 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $196,112 | $34,476 | $161,636 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $192,267 | $33,800 | $158,467 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $186,567 | $32,799 | $153,768 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $182,909 | $32,156 | $150,753 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $175,808 | $30,908 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $173,168 | $30,444 | $142,724 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $167,000 | $29,400 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map