4372 Bixby Way Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 Bixby Way, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $411,623, approximately $272 per square foot. 4372 Bixby Way is a home with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Bn Merced Lp
Bought by
Andrade Luis and Frediani Mirtes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,750
Outstanding Balance
$179,741
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Merced House 7 Llc
Bought by
Bn Merced Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Luis | $261,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bn Merced Lp | $3,737,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Luis | $208,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $296,910 | $62,578 | $234,332 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $291,089 | $61,351 | $229,738 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $285,383 | $60,149 | $225,234 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $279,788 | $58,970 | $220,818 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $274,303 | $57,814 | $216,489 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $271,492 | $57,222 | $214,270 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $266,169 | $56,100 | $210,069 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $78,150 | $33,150 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $566 | $28,291 | $28,291 | $0 |
| 2016 | $589 | $27,737 | $27,737 | $0 |
| 2015 | $669 | $27,321 | $27,321 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map