4372 Katonah Ave Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,745 - $765,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 Katonah Ave, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $721,936, approximately $464 per square foot. 4372 Katonah Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,379 | $33,904 | $8,065 | $25,839 |
| 2025 | $6,383 | $33,178 | $9,107 | $24,071 |
| 2024 | $6,383 | $33,178 | $9,075 | $24,103 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $31,742 | $7,762 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $36,000 | $9,420 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $34,380 | $9,420 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $32,880 | $9,420 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $33,900 | $9,420 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $26,452 | $9,028 | $17,424 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $24,956 | $9,070 | $15,886 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $23,544 | $8,759 | $14,785 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $23,040 | $10,440 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $23,040 | $10,440 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map