4373 Vanguard Dr Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $732,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 Vanguard Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $682,650, approximately $266 per square foot. 4373 Vanguard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Modesto Roselle Llc
Bought by
Anyanwu Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,677
Outstanding Balance
$607,562
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$75,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Udeh Hyacinth
Bought by
Anyanwu Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$623,677
Outstanding Balance
$607,562
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$75,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anyanwu Doris | $657,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Anyanwu Doris | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anyanwu Doris | $623,677 | |
| Closed | Anyanwu Doris | $623,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $683,024 | $286,110 | $396,914 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $669,632 | $280,500 | $389,132 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $111,000 | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map