4374 Central Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4374 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92506. 4374 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Judd David A and Krepsz Diane M
Bought by
Judd David Anthony and Krepsz Diane Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Shuster Robert F
Bought by
Judd David A and Krepsz Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd David Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Judd David A | $202,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Judd David A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $287,174 | $105,198 | $181,976 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $276,024 | $101,114 | $174,910 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $270,613 | $99,132 | $171,481 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $265,308 | $97,189 | $168,119 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $262,589 | $96,193 | $166,396 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $257,441 | $94,307 | $163,134 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $252,394 | $92,458 | $159,936 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $247,446 | $90,646 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $242,595 | $88,869 | $153,726 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $238,953 | $87,535 | $151,418 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $234,273 | $85,821 | $148,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map