6646 Navel Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6646 Navel Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $524,767, approximately $460 per square foot. 6646 Navel Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Mowdy Pamela G and Mowdy Mary A
Bought by
Mowdy James G and Mowdy Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowdy James G | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mowdy James G | $136,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $225,413 | $90,159 | $135,254 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $216,661 | $86,659 | $130,002 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $212,413 | $84,960 | $127,453 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $208,249 | $83,295 | $124,954 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $206,114 | $82,441 | $123,673 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $202,074 | $80,825 | $121,249 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $198,113 | $79,242 | $118,871 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $194,230 | $77,689 | $116,541 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $190,422 | $76,166 | $114,256 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $187,564 | $75,023 | $112,541 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $183,892 | $73,554 | $110,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map