4375 Flint St Corona, CA 92883
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,606 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Flint St, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $1,073,652, approximately $363 per square foot. 4375 Flint St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Robert F and Lopez Marilyn M
Bought by
Triple J Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Tate William H and Tate Stephanie W
Bought by
Vacenovsky Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Tate William Henry and Tate Stephanie W
Bought by
Tate William H and Tate Stephanie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tate William Henry and Tate Stephanie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,168
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple J Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vacenovsky Marilyn M | $742,000 | Souhtland Title | |
| Tate William H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tate William Henry | $313,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vacenovsky Marilyn M | $593,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate William H | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate William Henry | $250,168 | |
| Closed | Tate William Henry | $46,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,986 | $1,013,981 | $341,635 | $672,346 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $945,262 | $319,240 | $626,022 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $859,329 | $290,218 | $569,111 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $728,245 | $245,948 | $482,297 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $650,218 | $219,596 | $430,622 |
| 2019 | $7,921 | $631,280 | $213,200 | $418,080 |
| 2018 | $7,649 | $607,000 | $205,000 | $402,000 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $557,000 | $188,000 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $531,000 | $179,000 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $6,545 | $511,000 | $172,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $6,757 | $533,000 | $180,000 | $353,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map