4383 Flint St Corona, CA 92883
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,170 - $1,199,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 Flint St, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $1,046,793, approximately $392 per square foot. 4383 Flint St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcmaster Chad James
Bought by
San Pring Saravy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,367
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Hassett Matthew and Hassett Jennifer
Bought by
San Pring Saravy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,367
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Kim Mina and Kim Gyoung A Yoo
Bought by
Hassett Matthew and Hassett Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,054
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Kim Gyoung A Yoo
Bought by
Kim Mina and Kim Gyoung A Yoo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Michael T and Johnson Mabelle A
Bought by
Kim Gyoung A Yoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Johnson Michael T and Johnson Amabelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Pring Saravy | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| San Pring Saravy | $380,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hassett Matthew | $438,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Kim Mina | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Gyoung A Yoo | $740,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Michael T | $328,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | San Pring Saravy | $370,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassett Matthew | $442,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Gyoung A Yoo | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael T | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $477,285 | $163,280 | $314,005 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $458,754 | $156,941 | $301,813 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $449,760 | $153,864 | $295,896 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $440,943 | $150,848 | $290,095 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $436,423 | $149,302 | $287,121 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $427,867 | $146,375 | $281,492 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $419,478 | $143,505 | $275,973 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $411,254 | $140,692 | $270,562 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $403,191 | $137,934 | $265,257 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $397,137 | $135,863 | $261,274 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $389,359 | $133,202 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map