$535,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,096/month

Total Views 488
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
$341 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem with a 2-car garage, ideally situated on a cul-de-sac lot in a highly desirable area. This lovingly cared for home features Vaulted ceilings throughout and a spacious, open floor plan with ceramic tile floors. The updated kitchen offers gleaming quartz countertops, a light and bright eat-in breakfast area, and a pantry for added storage. The primary suite is a true retreat with a remodeled ensuite bath featuring a stunning marble roll-in shower, marble flooring and countertops, dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and a glass block window for natural light. A sliding door leads to a private flagstone patio with awning cover. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with Vaulted ceilings and laminate flooring. The great room is open and airy, perfect for entertaining to include a formal dining area. The backyard is quiet and expansive with block fencing, a flagstone firepit area, and mature citrus trees including grapefruit, orange, and lemon. A spacious side yard includes an elevated garden bed. Major updates include a new roof in 2024 and HVAC and water heater replaced in 2022. This is a true gem that has been meticulously cared for. Do not miss this little treasure! Fantastic location near the redeveloped Paradise Valley Mall area--a vibrant hub for shopping, dining, and modern living--with convenient access to the SR-51 & Loop 101 freeways.

Listing Agent

Russell Shaw

Realty One Group Brokerage Phone: 602-957-7777 License #BR008345000 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Realty One Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School
  • Sunrise Middle School
  • Paradise Valley High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-17-494
  • $2 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Gud Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Heights At Bel Esprit Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,515

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,056 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44TH ST & BELL RD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: HEIGHTS AT BEL ESPRIT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 340.98
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1569.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: BEL ESPRIT HOA
  • Phone: (480) 635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: GUD COMMUNITY MGMT
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (480) 635-1133

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7056.0
  • Parcel #: 215-17-494

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2515.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,515 $29,042 -- --
2024 $2,394 $27,659 -- --
2023 $2,394 $40,750 $8,150 $32,600
2022 $2,372 $31,330 $6,260 $25,070
2021 $2,411 $28,800 $5,760 $23,040
2020 $2,329 $27,070 $5,410 $21,660
2019 $2,339 $25,170 $5,030 $20,140
2018 $2,254 $23,620 $4,720 $18,900
2017 $2,153 $22,530 $4,500 $18,030
2016 $2,119 $21,970 $4,390 $17,580
2015 $1,965 $21,150 $4,230 $16,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Cash Sale Deed $220,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Trustee Deed $202,750 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tsa Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tsa Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $292,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $171,000 Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed $146,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $117,068 Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $342,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $58,400 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $233,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $233,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,600 New Conventional