4377 Kenmare Ln Richmond, VA 23234
Brookbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,782 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4377 Kenmare Ln, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $449,696, approximately $269 per square foot. 4377 Kenmare Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.L. Francis Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Gusnpenel Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $55,830 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $423,000 | $83,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $403,000 | $83,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $401,000 | $83,000 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $368,000 | $83,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $924 | $154,000 | $50,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $600 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map