4384 Sable St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $464,724
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Sable St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $457,681, approximately $204 per square foot. 4384 Sable St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Arciniega Danny Ahumada
Bought by
Villalobos Villalobos Anastacio Villar Anastacio Villar and Villalobos Corral Aleli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Dwt Holdings Llc
Bought by
Arciniega Danny Ahumada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Salazar Grace and Salazar Daniel
Bought by
Dwt Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Salazar Daniel and Salazar Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Pena Nicomedes and Pena Maria
Bought by
Terrazas Odesimo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Pena Nicomedes
Bought by
Pena Nicomedes and Pena Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,798
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Grant Oscar L
Bought by
Pena Nicomedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Williams Wanda L
Bought by
Grant Oscar L and Grant Sanjanetta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,620
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Sold by
Williams Theodore R and Williams Theodore R
Bought by
Williams Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Villalobos Anastacio Villar Anastacio Villar | $350,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Arciniega Danny Ahumada | $149,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dwt Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available | |
| Terrazas Odesimo M | $200,000 | Fahtco | |
| Pena Nicomedes | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Pena Nicomedes | $159,900 | -- | |
| Grant Oscar L | $81,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Williams Wanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arciniega Danny Ahumada | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Daniel | $33,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Odesimo M | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Nicomedes | $150,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Nicomedes | $143,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Oscar L | $82,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $33,860 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $29,550 | $1,030 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $29,550 | $1,030 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $25,310 | $4,240 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $26,030 | $4,360 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $23,690 | $4,360 | $19,330 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $23,690 | $4,360 | $19,330 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $19,830 | $4,050 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $19,830 | $4,050 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $16,230 | $1,871 | $14,359 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $16,230 | $1,871 | $14,359 |
| 2014 | $958 | $11,530 | $1,990 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map