4389 Cascade St Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $668,098, approximately $552 per square foot. 4389 Cascade St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Self Tobey J and Potts Barbara S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Tobey J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $590,400 | $266,500 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $590,400 | $266,500 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $417,900 | $222,100 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $417,900 | $222,100 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $417,900 | $222,100 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $417,900 | $222,100 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $417,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $390,600 | $222,100 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $390,590 | $222,100 | $168,490 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $431,100 | $222,400 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map