4389 Middle Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $173,816
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Middle Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently priced at $173,816, approximately $148 per square foot. 4389 Middle Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Sherlaw Karen F and Sherlaw Floyd S
Bought by
Perras Kristian and Bullis Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Sherlaw Floyd S and Sherlaw Karen F
Bought by
Sherlaw Floyd S and Revo Karen F Sherlaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Boucher Frances M
Bought by
Sherlaw Floyd S and Sherlaw Karen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perras Kristian | $107,000 | -- | |
| Sherlaw Floyd S | -- | -- | |
| Sherlaw Floyd S | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,813 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map