439 E Branch St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $817,349 - $896,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 E Branch St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $861,087, approximately $745 per square foot. 439 E Branch St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Limpic Charles M and Limpic Claudia J
Bought by
Charles M Limpic Jr And Claudia J Limpic Revo and Limpic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Murphy William A and Murphy Debbra E
Bought by
Limpic Charles M and Limpic Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Gotzev J M and 439 E Branch Trust
Bought by
Murphy William A and Murphy Debbra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Family Revocable Living Trust and Murphy William
Bought by
439 E Branch Trust and Gotzev J M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Murphy William A and Murphy Debbra E
Bought by
The Murphy Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Klosinski Gregory and Klosinski Debra C
Bought by
Murphy William A and Murphy Debbra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Klosinski Gregory and Klosinski Debra C
Bought by
Santos Anne D and Klosinski Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Santos Anne D
Bought by
Santos Anne D and Klosinski Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,594
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles M Limpic Jr And Claudia J Limpic Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Limpic Charles M | $630,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Murphy William A | -- | None Available | |
| 439 E Branch Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Murphy Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy William A | $780,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Santos Anne D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Klosinski Gregory | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Santos Anne D | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limpic Charles M | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy William A | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Klosinski Gregory | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Anne D | $200,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $678,964 | $424,483 | $254,481 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $665,652 | $416,160 | $249,492 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $642,600 | $408,000 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $630,000 | $400,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $545,000 | $315,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $537,000 | $310,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $487,000 | $280,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $479,000 | $275,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $479,000 | $275,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $454,000 | $265,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $425,000 | $246,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $425,000 | $246,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map