Estimated Value: $286,080 - $311,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $299,520, approximately $216 per square foot. 439 Macintosh Cir is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Joseph C
Bought by
Eraso Hugo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$115,368
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Joseph C
Bought by
Eraso Hugo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$115,368
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Knapp Lesley C
Bought by
Matthews Joseph C and Matthews Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Russell Sadiq A
Bought by
Knapp Lesley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Russell Sadiq A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eraso Hugo R | $249,000 | -- | |
| Eraso Hugo R | $249,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Joseph C | $214,900 | -- | |
| Knapp Lesley C | $138,000 | -- | |
| Russell Sadiq A | $126,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eraso Hugo R | $199,200 | |
| Closed | Eraso Hugo R | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Joseph C | $214,900 | |
| Closed | Russell Sadiq A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $217,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $199,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $182,700 | $55,500 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $175,200 | $55,500 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $172,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $170,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map